XBMC Export Plugin (v1.3) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Additional plug-ins for the program.
User avatar
JeF
Black Belt Squirrel
Posts: 1173
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2009 3:34 pm
Location: France

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.2) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by JeF » Mon Feb 25, 2013 12:50 pm

1234500 wrote:If the base is not open because of its inaccessibility. Plug-in interface can not be closed. Screenshot is attached.
Thanks for reporting. This will be fixed in next version.
JeF

fritsp1989
Passerby
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Mar 06, 2013 1:55 pm

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.2) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by fritsp1989 » Wed Mar 06, 2013 2:03 pm

I really like the idea behind this plugin it would make my life a lot more easy.
So installed the plugin listed all of my movies and then pressed export, but the thing is in XBMC i dont see any fan art no matter what option i select.

Download first fan-art
Set fan-art from first backdrop
Set fan-art from first shot in the movie
Set fan-art from first wide shot in the movie


I also refreshed the library a couple of times but that wouldn't help either

As movie scraper itself i use moviemeter.nl in movienizer and in XBMC i would love if XBMC just shows the fanart i download with the XBMC scraper but is doesnt.

Somebody suggestions ? :idea:

User avatar
JeF
Black Belt Squirrel
Posts: 1173
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2009 3:34 pm
Location: France

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.2) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by JeF » Wed Mar 06, 2013 11:25 pm

fritsp1989 wrote:I really like the idea behind this plugin it would make my life a lot more easy.
So installed the plugin listed all of my movies and then pressed export, but the thing is in XBMC i dont see any fan art no matter what option i select.

Download first fan-art
Set fan-art from first backdrop
Set fan-art from first shot in the movie
Set fan-art from first wide shot in the movie


I also refreshed the library a couple of times but that wouldn't help either

As movie scraper itself i use moviemeter.nl in movienizer and in XBMC i would love if XBMC just shows the fanart i download with the XBMC scraper but is doesnt.

Somebody suggestions ? :idea:
So, this is what can be called a bug...
Checked and is now fixed in coming v1.3...
;)
JeF

kokap
Extra
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2013 6:05 am

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.2) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by kokap » Sat Jun 22, 2013 2:57 am

XBMC Export Plugin (v1.2) stops with error if movie's pathname has ' symbol (Apostrophe symbol). For example, for "C:\Films\Coogan's bluff" path.

User avatar
JeF
Black Belt Squirrel
Posts: 1173
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2009 3:34 pm
Location: France

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.2) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by JeF » Sat Jun 22, 2013 10:24 am

kokap wrote:XBMC Export Plugin (v1.2) stops with error if movie's pathname has ' symbol (Apostrophe symbol). For example, for "C:\Films\Coogan's bluff" path.
Thanks for reporting. Will look into that as soon as i've time to.
JeF

User avatar
JeF
Black Belt Squirrel
Posts: 1173
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2009 3:34 pm
Location: France

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.3) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by JeF » Wed Jun 26, 2013 11:55 am

Hi all,

v1.3 is out.
A bug fix version.
Please see first post for download and details.

;)
JeF

kokap
Extra
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2013 6:05 am

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.3) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by kokap » Wed Jun 26, 2013 12:57 pm

Thank you very much for your useful plugin.

User avatar
JeF
Black Belt Squirrel
Posts: 1173
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2009 3:34 pm
Location: France

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.3) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by JeF » Wed Jun 26, 2013 1:07 pm

kokap wrote:Thank you very much for your useful plugin.
You're welcome
;)
JeF

alcaloide
Passerby
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jul 14, 2014 1:44 pm

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.3) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by alcaloide » Mon Jul 14, 2014 1:46 pm

I registered just to say: THANK YOU! You rock, man.

m.a.gh
Extra
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed May 12, 2010 12:35 pm

Re: XBMC Export Plugin (v1.3) for Movienizer v5.5+, v6.0+

Post by m.a.gh » Sat Jan 24, 2015 3:13 pm

hi there all one Q is this work with TV SHOWS ??

Post Reply